S.No Programme Name of the  Programme Regular/Self-Finance  Medium Duration  Intake Capacity  Affiliation
1 B.A History, Economics, Political Science (HEP) Regular TM 3 Years 60 Temporary
2  

B.Com

General Regular TM 3 Years 60 Temporary
3 Computer Applications (CA) Self-Finance EM 3 Years 60 Temporary
4  

 

 

 

 

B.Sc

Botany, Zoology, Chemistry (BZC) Regular TM 3 Years 60 Temporary
5 Botany, Zoology, Chemistry (BZC) Regular EM 3 Years 60 Temporary
6 Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry (MPC) Regular TM 3 Years 60 Temporary
7 Gelology, Physics, Chemistry (GPC) Regular EM 3 Years 30 Temporary
8 Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry (MPC) Regular EM 3 Years 60 Temporary
9 Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science (MPCs) Self-Finance EM 3 Years 60 Temporary
10 Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science (MSCs) Self-Finance EM 3 Years 60 Temporary
     Total 570

Regular Faculty

S.No.
Subject &
Department
Name  of the Lecturer
Qualification
Designation
Profile

1

Dr. G. Krishnaiah M.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D Principal

View

2

English

Smt. J.Mohana Valli M.A., B.Ed Assistant Professor View
3
Smt. P. Sujatha M.A., B.Ed Assistant Professor View
4

Telugu

Sri. T.Hazarathaiah M.A., UGC NET Assistant Professor

View

5

Physics

Sri. S.Mahaboob Basha M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil Assistant Professor

View

6
Sri.P.V.S. Sobhan Babu M.A., B.Ed Assistant Professor View
7

Chemistry

Sri. N.S.Hanumantha Rao M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil Assistant Professor

View

8
Sri. B. Rama Krishna M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil Assistant Professor View
9
Sri. M. Venkateswara Reddy M.Sc.UGC NET Assistant Professor View
10

Botany

Dr.B. Adi Narayana M.Sc., Ph.D Assistant Professor

View

11
Dr.M.V. Suresh Babu M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D Assistant Professor View
12
Environmental
Studies
Dr.T.Penchalaiah M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D Associate Professor

View

13

History

Sri. ILN. Chandra Sekhar Rao  M.A., B.Ed Associate Professor

View

14

Economics

Dr.B.Rama Chandra M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D Assistant Professor

View

15

Political Science

Sri. V. Harischandra M.A., M.Phil Assistant Professor

View

16

Commerce

Sri. K.Venkata Narasaiah  M.Com., M.Ed Assistant Professor

View

17

Physical  Director

Sri. C.Vijaya Bhaskar  M.A., M.Ed Assistant Professor

View

Contract Faculty
18

Maths

Sri. K.Sekhar Babu M.Sc., M.Phil Contract Lecturer

View

19
Sri.V.K. Mastan Valli M.Sc Contract Lecturer View
20

Zoology

Dr.N. Chandra Mohan M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D., AP SET Contract Lecturer

View

21
Sri.K. Janardhan M.Sc Contract Lecturer View
22

Commerce

Dr.S. Subramanyam Raju M.Com., Ph.D Contract Lecturer

View

23

Computer Applications

Sri. K.H. Sampath Kumar Raju M.Sc Contract Lecturer

View

24

JKC

NVS Naryana Rao MCA Full Time Mentor

View

Guest Faculty
25

Commerce

Sri. N. Ramesh M.Com Guest Lecturer

View

26
Sri. M. Sivaiah M.Com Guest Lecturer View
27
Smt. K. Subhashini M.Com Guest Lecturer View
28

Computers

Sri. M. Manoj Kumar M.Sc., M.Tech Guest Lecturer

View

29
Sri. A. Ananda Kumar M.Sc., M.Tech Guest Lecturer View
30

Hindi

Smt. M. Saida Khanam M.Com.,M.A(Hindi), H.P.T Guest Lecturer

View

31

Statistics

Miss. C. Kalyani M.Sc Guest Lecturer

View

32

Telugu

Sri. D. Viswanath M.A., B.Ed., UGC NET., APSET Guest Lecturer

View

33

Botany

Sri. T. Raja Sekhar M.Sc Guest Lecturer

View

34

Zoology

Sri. P.Mahesh M.Sc., APSET Guest Lecturer

View

 

Click here for College Master Timetable & Programme wise Timetable 
S.No.
Department

(Click on the Name of the Dept. to View the Dept. Timetable)

Name of the Lecturer

 (Click on the Name of the Lecturer to  View his/her Timetable)

1.         

English
Smt. J. Mohana Valli
2.        Smt. P. Sujatha
3.         

Telugu
Sri. T. Hazarathaiah
4.        Sri. D. Viswanath
5.       
Hindi
Smt. M. Saida Khanam
6.         

Mathematics
Sri. K. Sekhar Babu
7.        Sri. V.K. Mastan Valli 
8.       
Statistics
Kum. C. Kalyani
9.         

 

Physics
Sri. S. Mahaboob Bhasha
10.    Sri. P.V.S .Sobhan Babu
11.    Sri. M. Ganesh
12.    Dr.G. Krishnaiah (Principal)
13.   
Computer Science
Sri. K.H. Sampath Kumar Raju
14.     

Chemistry
Sri. N.S. Hanumantha Rao
15.    Sri. B. Rama Krishna
16.    Sri. M. Venkateswara Reddy
17.     

 

Botany
Dr.B. Adi Narayana
18.    Dr.M.V. Suresh Babu
19.    Sri.B. Nagesh Babu
20.     

Zoology
Sri. Dr. N. Chandra Mohan
21.    Sri. K. Janardhan
22.    Sri. P. Mahesh
23.   
History
Sri. ILN. Chandra Sekhar Rao
24.   
Economics
Dr.B. Rama Chandra
25.   
Political Science
Sri. V. Harischandra
26.     

 

 

Commerce
Sri. K. Venkata Narasaiah
27.    Sri.B. Uday Kumar
28.    Sri. N. Ramesh
29.    Sri. M. Sivaiah
30.    Smt. K. Subhashini
31.     

Computer Applications
Sri. M. Manoj Kumar
32.    Sri. A. Ananda Kumar

ABOUT US

The institution was started in the rural and backward area of Rajampeta in the year 1980 with the moral support of her husband Sri K.Mara Reddy garu. Established in 1980, the College is moving ahead with times and made significant contribution in promoting the cause of education in the backward district of Rayalaseema.

VISION

To promote regional hormone and to provide holistic education to the poor meritorious students of the three regions of Andhra Pradesh through quality curricular programmes resulting in students empowerment and to develop the institution to a position of National importance.

ADDRESS

Vathalur Road, Rajampeta Post Rajampeta, Kadapa District , Andhra Pradesh.

Phone : 08565-200655

Email : rajampeta.jkc@gmail.com